Committee


TPC Members

Chunyi Song, Zhejiang University, China
Jiayu Chen, Wuhan University, China
Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara, Romania
Wladyslaw Homenda, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
J Ramkumar, VLB Janakiammal College of Arts and Science, India
Felix Albu, Valahia University of Targoviste, Romania
Abdelkader Belkhir, USTHB University, Algeria
Harry Skianis, University of the Aegean, Greece
Kalman Palagyi, University of Szeged, Hungary
Marco Listanti, University of Rome "La Sapienza", Italy
Varsha Patil, University of Pune, India
Patrick Siarry, University of Paris XII, France
Wajeb Gharibi, University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA
Edwin Lughofer, University of Linz, Austria
Shah Jahan Wani, University of Kashmir, India
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Muhammad Ali Imran, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Angelo Trotta, University of Bologna, Italy
João Paulo Barraca, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Massudi Mahmuddin, Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
Carlos Fernandez-Llatas, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Jaime Lloret, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Roberta Spolon, UNESP - State University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Chu-Hsing Lin, Tunghai University, Taiwan
Aniruddha Bhattacharjya, Tsinghua University, China
Zhenhua Guo, Tsinghua University, China
Go Hasegawa, Tohoku University, Japan
César Cárdenas, Tecnológico de Monterrey - Campus Guadalajara, Mexico
Haikal El Abed, Technical Trainers College (TTC), Saudi Arabia
Philip Branch, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Shashikant Patil, SVKMs NMiMS Mumbai India, India
Ljiljana Trajkovi?, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Mouhamed Abdulla, Sheridan Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Canada
Vitus Leung, Sandia National Labs, USA
Vishnu Pendyala, San Jose State University, USA
Tanweer Alam, Samsung India, India
Júlio Nievola, Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Paraná – PUCPR, Brazil
Phan Cong-Vinh, NTT University, Vietnam
Ming-Fong Tsai, National United University, Taiwan
Luca Caviglione, National Research Council (CNR), Italy
Roberto Caldelli, National Interuniversity Consortium for Telecommunications (CNIT), Italy
Mohammed Kaabar, Moreno Valley College, USA
Hao Wang, Monash University, Australia
Ilka Miloucheva, Media Applications Research, Germany
Amir Rastegarnia, Malayer University, Iran
Grienggrai Rajchakit, Maejo University, Thailand
Sébastien Monnet, LISTIC/Université Savoie Mont Blanc, France
Fatiha Merazka, LISIC Laboratory. USTHB University, Algeria
Akbar Sheikh-Akbari, Leeds Beckett University, United Kingdom
Binod Kumar, JSPM's Rajershi Shahu College of Engineering Pune, India
Wei-Chiang Hong, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Rolf Clauberg, InterKulturForum GmbH, Switzerland
Rodrigo Campos Bortoletto, Instituto Federal de São Paulo, Brazil
Omid Mahdi Ebadati E., Hamdard University, India
Lien-Wu Chen, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Eddy Caron, ENS-Lyon, France
Bongkyo Moon, Dongguk University, Korea (South)
Thomas Chen, City University London, United Kingdom
Heba Shaban, Arab Academy for Science, Technology & Maritime Transport, Egypt

CoCoNet'20 Workshop and Symposium Chairs

Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, Independent University, Bangladesh
Pradeep K. Atrey, State University of New York (SUNY), Albany, USA